Takeiki
Top
Display: ListGrid
Show:
Sort By:
1000BASE-EX AND 2G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC) 55KM SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF1419P1BCL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

• Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and lead-free

• No Rate Select input required for Fibre Channel 1x/2x Operation

• Up to 55 km on 9/125μm SMF

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation

• Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

1000BASE-LX AND 1G FIBRE CHANNEL (1GFC) 10KM INDUSTRIAL TEMPERATURE GEN 3 SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF1318P3BTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Build-in digital diagnostic functions

• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF

• Metal enclosure for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation

• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

SGD86
1000BASE-LX AND 1G FIBRE CHANNEL (1GFC) 10KM SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF1318P2BCL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF

• Metal enclosure for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation

• Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

SGD66.95
1000BASE-LX AND 2G/1G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC/1GFC) 10KM 2X5 PIN SFF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF1319F1GTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Standard 2x5 PIN SFF footprint (MSA compliant)

• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and Lead Free

• Very low jitter

• Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation <700mW

• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

1000BASE-SX 2X5 SFF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF8519F2GCL

QUICK REVIEW

• Supports 8.5Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Power dissipation <1.5W
• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
• Temperature range -5°C to 70°C
• Single power supply: 3.3V
• Maximum link length of 300m (OM3)
• Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
• Duplex LC connector
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

1000BASE-SX AND 2G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC) 500M 2X5 EXTENDED TEMPERATURE SFF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF8519F2GNL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Standard 2x5 pin SFF footprint (MSA compliant)

• 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and lead free

• Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation <750mW

• Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

1000BASE-SX AND 2G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC) 500M 2X5 INDUSTRIAL TEMPERATURE SFF OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF8519F2GTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Standard 2x5 pin SFF footprint (MSA compliant)

• 850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and lead free

• Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation <750mW

• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Note: Finisar Distributor

1000BASE-SX AND 2G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC) 500M EXTENDED TEMPERATURE SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF8519P3BNL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

• 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and Lead-Free

• Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3 V power supply

• <500mW power dissipation

• Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°

SGD41
1000BASE-SX AND 2G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC) 500M INDUSTRIAL TEMPERATURE SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF8519P3BTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

• 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and Lead-Free

• Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3 V power supply

• <500mW power dissipation

• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

SGD36.3
1000BASE-T 100M GEN2 RJ-45 COPPER SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FCLF8522P2BTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

• RoHS compliant and Lead Free

• Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

• Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

• Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

• 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

• Extended case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

SGD65.4
1000BASE-T 100M GEN2 RJ-45 COPPER SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FCLF8521P2BTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

• RoHS compliant and Lead-Free

• Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

• Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

• Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

• 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

• Extended case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

SGD75
1000BASE-T 100M RJ-45 COPPER SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FCLF-8521-3

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

• Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical)

• Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

• RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

• Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

• 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface

• Extended case temperature range: 0°C to 85°C

SGD45
1000BASE-ZX AND 1G FIBRE CHANNEL (1GFC) 80KM SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF1518P1BTL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

• Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and lead-free

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF

• Low power dissipation

• Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

1000BASE-ZX AND 2G FIBRE CHANNEL (2GFC) 80KM SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLF1519P1BCL

QUICK REVIEW

• Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Built-in digital diagnostic functions

• Uncooled 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and lead-free

• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF

• Low power dissipation

• Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

100G 4X28G METRO TUNABLE DWDM 30KM (500KM+ AMPLIFIED) CFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
FTLC5181S3NL

QUICK REVIEW

• Hot-pluggable CFP form factor

• Supports 103.1Gb/s and 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate

• 24W power dissipation

• RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Four 28Gb/s DWDM transmitters on the ITU-T 50GHz grid

• 10x10G MLD electrical interface

• Duplex LC receptacle

• MDIO management interface

• Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

FINISAR DISTRIBUTOR

Showing 1 to 15 of 72 (5 Pages)
About US
  • TAKEIKI PTE LTD IS A DYNAMIC AND FAST GROWING COMPANY. WE DISTRIBUTE WELL KNOW BRANDS INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION PRODUCTS. AND ALSO PROVIDES INCLUDES FABRICATION, PRECISION ENGINEERING, VISION AND PLC PROGRAMMING BESIDES THE MRO (MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND OPERATING SUPPLIES).
Information
Delivery Information

  • All will be self-collect, ex-work Takeiki unless specify in the quotation.
Quality Policy

Takeiki is committed in providing the highest service level and ensuring products from manufacturers' free from visual defects.

To achieve the above through:

  • Doing things right the first time
  • Consistently meet or exceed customer's expectations in service level.
  • Continuous improvements in service and performance
  • Perform visual inspections and photos upon receipt
Terms and Conditions
Customer Service
Locate US
Takeiki Pte Ltd, 280 Woodlands Industrial Park E5, #06-43/44, Singapore 757322

+65 6286 7312
sales@takeiki.net